The following is an alphabetical listing of ministry areas and extensions at the Missouri Baptist Convention.

The number next to each area is the phone number extension for that area.

The Missouri Baptist Convention’s main switchboard number is: 573-636-0400. The toll free number is 800-736-6227.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Accounting – Peter Studer 369
Accounts Payable – Letha Carlson 358
Accounts Receivable – Rose Credille 359
ACP (Annual Church Profile) – Marcia Patridge 373
Acteens – Teri Broeker 217-779-3396
Adult Choir – Tanya McMillan 333
Adult Discipleship – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Adult Sunday School – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Affiliation with MBC/SBC – Ben Hess/Cathie Kirkweg 320/321
Annie Armstrong Offering – Sharon Paris 324
Annual Meeting General Information – Jerry Field 360
Annual Meeting Program – Carla Stegeman 301
Annual Meeting Room Reservation – Carla Martin 361
Annuity and Insurance – Gene Foster 334
Associational Administration – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302
Associational Discipleship – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Associational Evangelism – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Associational Missions Development – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302
Associational Music Directors – Tanya McMillan 333
Associational Sunday School – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Associational WMU – Laura Wells 636-209-0027
Audio-Visual Services – Chris Rhodes 341

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Baptist Builders – Dwain Carter/Debra Maier 314/315
Baptist Building Receptionist – Becki Kelley 400
Baptist Faith and Message – Beth Peeper 319
Baptist Student Union Properties – Kenny Shaw 354
Bible Drills / Children – Pam Jeffries 337
Bible Drills / Youth – Pam Jeffries 337
Bible Storying – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Bivocational Ministers – Gary Mathes/Stacy Seaton 338/336
Book of Reports – Jim Thorne 343
Broadcast Media – Chris Rhodes/Sean McMackins
341/340
BSAM (Baptist Secretaries Association of Missouri) – Betty Pulliam 302
Building and Properties Manager – Kenny Shaw 354

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Calendar and Coordination Info – Jerry Field/Carla Martin 360/361
Campers On Mission – Dwain Carter/Debra Maier 314/315
Capital Campaign: Show Me God’s Way – Spencer Hutson/Stacy Seaton 332/336
Challengers - Teri Broeker 217-779-3396
Chaplaincy – Disaster Relief – Dwain Carter/Debra Maier 314/315
Chaplaincy – Partners in Care – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302
Children In Action – Teri Broeker 217-779-3396
Children’s Choir – Tanya McMillan 333
Children’s Discipleship – Pam Jeffries 337
Children’s Ministries – Sondi Scroggins 573-340-5550
Children’s Sunday School – Pam Jeffries 337
Christian Counseling – Joe Ulveling 344
Christian Life Commission – Cindy Reichard 313
Church Addresses – Marcia Patridge 373
Church Administration – Gary Mathes/Pam Jeffries 338/337
Church/Building and Planning Consultation – Spencer Hutson 332
Church Budget/Financing – Spencer Hutson 332
Church Evangelism – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Church Facilities & Capital Funding – Spencer Hutson/Stacy Seaton 332/336
Church Financial Records – Rose Credille 359
Church Revitalization – Gary Mathes/Stacy Seaton 338/336
Church Minister Relations – Gary Mathes 338
Church Music – Tanya McMillan 333
Church Planting – Ben Hess/Cathie Kirkweg 320/321
Church Secretaries – Betty Pulliam 302
Church Staff Compensation Planning – Gene Foster 334
Church Staff Search Committee Information – Gary Mathes/Stacy Seaton 338/336
Collegiate Ministries – Matt Kearns/Eric Barb 328/365
Collegiate Missions – Matt Kearns/Eric Barb 328/365
Communications – Rob Phillips/Christie Dowell 304/303
Conflict Ministry – Gary Mathes 338
Constitution/Bylaws Church – Gary Mathes 338
Constitution/Bylaws MBC – Carla Stegeman 301
Controller – Samantha Spencer 366
Convention and Convention Committees – Carla Stegeman 301
Cooperative Program Budget – Samantha Spencer 366
Cooperative Program Promotion – Rob Phillips/Christie Dowell 304/303
Credit Union Office – Mandy Asbury 573-635-4428
Credit Union FAX number 573-636-4325

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Data Processing/Technology – Jody Burkett/Marcia Patridge 350/373
Deacons/Elders – Gary Mathes 338
Deaf Ministries – Ken McCune 323
Disaster Relief – Dwain Carter/Debra Maier 314/315
Discipleship Training – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
DOM’s – DOM Continuing Education – DOM Spiritual Enrichment – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
ESL (English Second Language) – Rick Hedger/Tamara Parry 316/317
Ethnic/Language Missions – Ken McCune 323
Evangelism/Discipleship – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Evangelism Conference – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Event Coordinator – Betty Pulliam 302
Executive Board Information – Carla Stegeman 301
Executive Director – John Yeats/Carla Stegeman 301/301

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
FAITH Sunday School Strategy – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Family Ministries – Joe Ulveling/Tanya McMillan 344/333
Family Money Management – Spencer Hutson/Stacy Seaton 332/336
Financial Services – Samantha Spencer 366
First Steps to New Believers – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Fish or (Campus Clubs) – Matt Kearns/Eric Barb 328/365
Forced Termination Ministry – Gary Mathes 338

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Girls In Action (GA’s) – Teri Broeker 217-779-3396
GPS Across Missouri – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Graphic Services – Jim Thorne/Becky Wolfe 343/346
Guidestone – Gene Foster 334

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Handbells – Tanya McMillan 333
Hispanic Catalytic Missionary – Ken McCune 323
Historical Commission – Carla Stegeman 301
Historical Commission Anniversary Certificates – Carla Stegeman 301
Horse Whisperer – Beth Peeper 319
Human Resources – Gene Foster 334

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

I

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Information Technology – Jody Burkett, David Ellis 350/370
Instrumental Music – Tanya McMillan 333
Insurance – Gene Foster 334
Interfaith Witness – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
International Collegiate Minister – Eric Barb 365
International Ministries – Eric Barb 365

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Keyboard – Tanya McMillan 333

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Language/Ethnic Missions – Ken McCune 323
Leadership Development – Matt Kearns 328
Leadership Training: Pastors/Deacons/Laity – Gary Mathes 338
Legislative Services – Cindy Reichard 313
Literacy – Rick Hedger/Tamara Parry 316/317
Lottie Moon Offering – Sharon Paris 324

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Mailing Center – Janice Clay 356
Maintenance – Kelly Myers 368
Marriage Enrichment – Joe Ulveling 344
MBC Committees – Carla Stegeman 301
MBC Directory – Becki Kelley 400
MBC Entities Liaison – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302
Media Loan Library – Wanda Shellenbarger 417-529-0724
Media Relations – Rob Phillips 304
Men’s Ministries – Gary Mathes/Stacy Seaton 338/336
Messenger Cards (MBC) – Rose Credille 359
Messenger Cards (SBC) – Becki Kelley 400
Minister’s Juggling Act – Joe Ulveling/Tanya McMillan 344/333
Ministry Evangelism – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Ministry Wives – Betty Pulliam 302
Mission Friends – Teri Broeker 217-779-3396
Missouri Missions Offering – Rob Phillips/Christie Dowell 304/303
Missouri Missions Offering Materials – Christie Dowell 303
Missouri Music Men – Tanya McMillan 333
Multihousing – Rick Hedger/Tamara Parry 316/317

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Next Generation Leader Ministry – Matt Kearns 328
New Ministers’ Orientation – Gary Mathes/Stacy Seaton 338/336
Nominating Committee – Carla Stegeman 301

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
On Mission Connection – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Partners In Care/Chaplaincy – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302
Partnership Missions – Rick Hedger/Tamara Parry 316/317
Pastor Search Committee Information – Gary Mathes 338
Pastoral Ministries – Gary Mathes 338
Pathway/Public Policy – Don Hinkle/Cindy Reichard 312/313
Personal Evangelism Training – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Personnel Records – Gene Foster 334
Prayer and Spiritual Awakening – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Prayer Calendar (Missionary Moments Prayer Guide) – Christie Dowell 303
Preschool Choir – Tanya McMillan 333
Preschool DiscipleshipPam Jeffries 337
Preschool MinistriesSondi Scroggins 573-340-5550
Preschool Sunday School – Pam Jeffries 337
Properties Management – Kenny Shaw/Becki Kelley 354/400

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Q

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Refugee Ministry – Ken McCune 323
Resolutions (MBC) – Pam Jeffries 337
Resume Service – Stacy Seaton 336
Royal Ambassadors (RA’s) - Teri Broeker 217-779-3396

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Search Committee Information (Church) – Gary Mathes 338
Senior Adult Choir – Tanya McMillan 333
Senior Adults – Joe Ulveling 344
Single Adult Ministry – Joe Ulveling 344
Small Churches – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Small Group Ministry – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Southern Baptist Convention – Becki Kelley 400
Special Education – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Sports Evangelism – Matt Kearns 328
State Convention Information – Jerry Field 360
State Fair Ministry – Jim Wells/Betty Pulliam 305/302
Stewardship Promotion – Spencer Hutson/Stacy Seaton 332/336
Student Evangelism – Matt Kearns 328
Summer Missionaries – Bri Suitt 329
Sunday School – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Sunday School Director – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Super Summer – Jeff Carson 327

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Target Evangelism – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Tax Exemption Application – Samantha Spencer 366
Taxes/Information/Church & Ministers – Gene Foster 334
Technology – David Ellis, Jody Burkett 370/350
Tours – Becki Kelley 400
Tracts – Mark Snowden/Beth Peeper 318/319
Transitional Pastors – Gary Mathes 338

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

U

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
VBS (Vacation Bible School) – Mark Donnell/Pam Jeffries 331/337
Volunteer Program – Rick Hedger/Tamara Parry 316/317

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Website (MBC) – Tony Boes 345
Weekday Early Education - Pam Jeffries 337
Woman’s Missionary Union – Laura Wells 636-209-0027
Women on Mission – Laura Wells 636-209-0027
Women’s Ministries – Wanda Shellenbarger 417-529-0724
World Changers – Rick Hedger/Tamara Parry 316/317
World Hunger – Tamara Parry 317
Worship – Tanya McMillan 333

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

X

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Y

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone
Youth Choir – Tanya McMillan 333
Youth Discipleship – Mark Donnell 331
Youth Conferences – Jeff Carson 327
Youth Evangelism – Jeff Carson 327
Youth Leader/Leadership Training – Jeff Carson 327
Youth Ministries – Jeff Carson 327
Youth on Mission – Teri Broeker 217-779-3396
Youth Missions – Jeff Carson 327
Youth Sunday School – Mark Donnell 331

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Z

Area of Emphasis Ext. / Phone